Access Keys:

 
 
Steelstown Primary School, Derry
Steelstown Primary School NIGHT AT THE RACES - PITCHERS RESTAURANT - FRIDAY 24TH MAY 2019 - 8:30PM - ALL WELCOME!!
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

April 2019 June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
Hope North West Programme for all P6 classes (Hope North West Programme Starts for P6 Pupils and continues each Wednesday.)
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Music Tuition Strings
Thu 2
Local Elections School will be closed
Fri 3
Jive Aces Visit Steelstown
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
May Day Holiday
Tue 7
Irish Lessons for all P5-P7 classes (Each Tuesday until June)
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Wed 8
Hope North West Programme for all P6 classes (Hope North West Programme Starts for P6 Pupils and continues each Wednesday.)
Music Tuition Strings
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Thu 9
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Fri 10
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Sat 11

Sun 12
DTIM Mass 3rd Sunday of Easter 11a.m.
Mon 13
Music Tuition Brass & Woodwind
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Nursery Forest School @ Playtrail (10:50 - 11:50)
Marion Mass @ 10am
Gaelic & Soccer
Tue 14
First Confession (6:00pm)
Irish Lessons for all P5-P7 classes (Each Tuesday until June)
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Wed 15
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Photographs Nursery, Primary 1 & Primary 7 Classes
Music Tuition Strings
Hope North West Programme for all P6 classes (Hope North West Programme Starts for P6 Pupils and continues each Wednesday.)
Thu 16
Friends of Steelstown Meeting re Night @ the Races (7:00pm)
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Fri 17
Shared Education - Teddy Bears Picnic - Nursery
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Sat 18
Saturday Fix-Up in school grounds. 10am -2pm. Everyone welcome !
Sun 19
Choir Singing @ Mass 11:00am
Mon 20
Cycling Proficiency
Farm to School Visit P3 + P7 Classes QUB
Nursery Induction Meeting (2pm)
Nursery Forest School @ Playtrail (10:30 - 11:30)
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Gaelic & Soccer
Music Tuition Brass & Woodwind
Tue 21
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Cycling Profiency
Irish Lessons for all P5-P7 classes (Each Tuesday until June)
Wed 22
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Water Safety - Meet the life guard P3 + P7 Classes (1:45pm - 2:30pm)
Hope North West Programme for all P6 classes (Hope North West Programme Starts for P6 Pupils and continues each Wednesday.)
Girls Gaelic Championship Steelstown Cup
Music Tuition Strings
Cycling Proficency
Thu 23
School Closed European Elections
Fri 24
Cycling Proficency
Outdoor Classroom Day
Night at Races Fundraising Event -8pm in Pitchers. Everyone welcome.
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Sat 25

Sun 26

Mon 27
Staff Training
Tue 28
Staff Training
Wed 29
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Music Tuition Strings
Hope North West Programme for all P6 classes (Hope North West Programme Starts for P6 Pupils and continues each Wednesday.)
Walk to School Week
P1 Induction meeting @ 7pm
Thu 30
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Walk to school Week
P6 meeting (6pm)
P1 & 2 Sports Day
Fri 31
Primary 1 & 2 After School Club
Walk to school week - Breakfast in Canteen

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar